ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 03:03:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (06066)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXP (06066)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 12/12/2016 to 06/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (06066)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource23:50 (Day 1)0
2TJTHANJAVUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)50
3KMUKUMBAKONAM01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)90
4MVMAYILADUTURAI J01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)121
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)158
6TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)200
7VMVILLUPURAM JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)243
8MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)310
9CGLCHENGALPATTU05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)345
10TBMTAMBARAM06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)376
11MBMMAMBALAM06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)394
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:20 (Day 2)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :