ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2017 05:38:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CBE CGL EXP (06068)
COIMBATORE JN to CHENGALPATTU
CBE CGL EXP (06068)
Running Days: MON WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 19/12/2016 to 08/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CBE CGL EXP (06068)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)164
5ATUATTUR23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)220
6CHSMCHINNA SALEM00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)252
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:30 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)303
8VMVILLUPURAM JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)357
9MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)425
10CGLCHENGALPATTU04:15 (Day 2)Destination460
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :