ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:49:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYSORE EXP (06228)
TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN
MYSORE EXP (06228)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MYSORE EXP (06228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource20:15 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)16
3ANFANANDAPURAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)42
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)97
5SMESHIMOGA22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)100
6BDVTBHADRAVATI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)116
7TKETARIKERE23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)136
8RRBBIRUR JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)160
9ASKARSIKERE JN00:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)206
10HASHASSAN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)252
11HLNHOLE NARSIPUR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)284
12MGFMANDAGERE04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)304
13KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)338
14MYSMYSORE JN07:00 (Day 2)Destination373
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :