ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:24:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR VSKP EXP (06579)
YESVANTPUR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
YPR VSKP EXP (06579)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 28/10/2016 to 30/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YPR VSKP EXP (06579)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)15
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)23
4WFDWHITEFIELD19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)32
5BWTBANGARAPET20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)79
6KPNKUPPAM20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)114
7JTJJOLARPETTAI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)157
8KPDKATPADI JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)241
9RURENIGUNTA JN01:40 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)374
10GDRGUDUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)457
11NLRNELLORE04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)495
12OGLONGOLE05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)611
13CLXCHIRALA06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)661
14TELTENALI JN06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)718
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)750
16EEELURU08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)809
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)899
18SLOSAMALKOT JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)949
19AKPANAKAPALLE12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1066
20DVDDUVVADA14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1082
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:35 (Day 2)Destination1099
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :