ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:28:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCG TATA EXP (07438)
KACHEGUDA to TATANAGAR JN
KCG TATA EXP (07438)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 07/11/2016 to 27/02/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KCG TATA EXP (07438)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource13:00 (Day 1)0
2MJFMALKAJGIRI13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)9
3NLDANALGONDA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)116
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)154
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)214
6GNTGUNTUR JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)288
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)319
8EEELURU20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)379
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)427
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)469
11SLOSAMALKOT JN22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)519
12AKPANAKAPALLE23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)636
13DVDDUVVADA01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)652
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:30 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)669
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)730
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)799
17PSAPALASA04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)872
18BAMBRAHMAPUR05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)946
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1093
20BBSBHUBANESWAR08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1112
21CTCCUTTACK09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1140
22SKNDSUKINDA ROAD11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1211
23KDJRKENDUJHARGARH13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1326
24JRLIJAROLI15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1374
25BSPXBANSPANI15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1383
26DPSDANGOAPOSI15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1416
27CBSACHAIBASA17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1470
28TATATATANAGAR JN19:45 (Day 2)Destination1533
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :