ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-May-2017 12:14:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY CCT SPL (07942)
TIRUPATI to KAKINADA TOWN
TPTY CCT SPL (07942)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 05/02/2017 to 25/06/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPTY CCT SPL (07942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource19:00 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)9
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)32
4GDRGUDUR JN21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)92
5NLRNELLORE21:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)131
6OGLONGOLE23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)247
7TELTENALI JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)354
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)385
9EEELURU02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)445
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)492
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)535
12SLOSAMALKOT JN04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)585
13CCTKAKINADA TOWN05:30 (Day 2)Destination597
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :