ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Mar-2017 06:27:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047)
SANTRAGACHI JN to NEW JALPAIGURI
SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 02/04/2017 to 25/06/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:16 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)102
3RPHRAMPUR HAT13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)214
4MLDTMALDA TOWN16:20 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)335
5BOEBARSOI JN17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)423
6KNEKISHANGANJ19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)481
7AUBALUABARI ROAD19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)511
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI20:55 (Day 1)Destination568
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :