ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:06:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP TPTY SPL (08573)
VISHAKAPATNAM to TIRUPATI
VSKP TPTY SPL (08573)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 03/10/2016 to 26/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP TPTY SPL (08573)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)34
4SLOSAMALKOT JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)151
5RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)201
6EEELURU03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)291
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)350
8NGNTNEW GUNTUR06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)380
9TELTENALI JN07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)405
10OGLONGOLE08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)512
11NLRNELLORE10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)628
12GDRGUDUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)666
13KHTSRI KALAHASTI12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)726
14RURENIGUNTA JN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)750
15TPTYTIRUPATI13:25 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :