ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:38:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADGAON EXPRESS (10216)
ERNAKULAM JN to MADGAON
MADGAON EXPRESS (10216)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MADGAON EXPRESS (10216)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR14:57 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)75
4SRRSHORANUR JN15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)107
5TIRTIRUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)152
6CLTKOZHIKODE17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)193
7CANKANNUR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)283
8KGQKASARAGOD19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)368
9MAJNMANGALORE JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)419
10UDUDUPI22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)501
11BTJLBHATKAL23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)614
12KAWRKARWAR01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)768
13MAOMADGAON03:15 (Day 2)Destination850
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :