ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2017 03:37:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
MUMBAI CST to BHUBANESWAR
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
PC
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
8SURSOLAPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)455
9GRGULBARGA02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)568
10WADIWADI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)605
11SEMSERAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)642
12TDUTANDUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)676
13BMTBEGAMPET07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)784
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)789
15KZJKAZIPET JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)920
16WLWARANGAL10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)930
17MABDMAHBUBABAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)991
18KMTKHAMMAM11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1038
19MDRMADHIRA12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1082
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1138
21EEELURU15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)1197
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1245
23NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1264
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1287
25SLOSAMALKOT JN17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1337
26TUNITUNI17:57 (Day 2)17:59 (Day 2)1391
27AKPANAKAPALLE19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1454
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:00 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1487
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:17 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1548
30CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:14 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)1617
31PSAPALASA00:20 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)1690
32SPTSOMPETA00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1722
33IPMICHCHPURAM01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1740
34BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1764
35CAPCHATRAPUR01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1786
36BALUBALUGAN02:35 (Day 3)02:37 (Day 3)1840
37KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1911
38BBSBHUBANESWAR04:15 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :