ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:28:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
MUMBAI CST to BHUBANESWAR
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
PC
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
8SURSOLAPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)455
9GRGULBARGA02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)568
10WADIWADI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)605
11SEMSERAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)642
12TDUTANDUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)676
13BMTBEGAMPET07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)784
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)789
15KZJKAZIPET JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)920
16WLWARANGAL10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)930
17MABDMAHBUBABAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)991
18KMTKHAMMAM11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1038
19MDRMADHIRA12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1082
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1139
21EEELURU15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)1198
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1246
23NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1266
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1288
25SLOSAMALKOT JN17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1338
26TUNITUNI17:57 (Day 2)17:59 (Day 2)1392
27AKPANAKAPALLE19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1456
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:00 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1489
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:17 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1550
30CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:14 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)1619
31PSAPALASA00:20 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)1692
32SPTSOMPETA00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1724
33IPMICHCHPURAM01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1742
34BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1766
35CAPCHATRAPUR01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1788
36BALUBALUGAN02:35 (Day 3)02:37 (Day 3)1842
37KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1913
38BBSBHUBANESWAR04:15 (Day 3)Destination1932
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :