ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:34:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (11020)
BHUBANESWAR to MUMBAI CST
KONARK EXPRESS (11020)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
BE1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
PC
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (11020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)166
6IPMICHCHPURAM18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)190
7SPTSOMPETA18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)208
8PSAPALASA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)240
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)313
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)382
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:15 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)443
12AKPANAKAPALLE23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)477
13TUNITUNI00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)540
14SLOSAMALKOT JN00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)594
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)644
16NDDNIDADAVOLU JN02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)666
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)686
18EEELURU03:06 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)734
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)793
20MDRMADHIRA06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)850
21KMTKHAMMAM06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)895
22MABDMAHBUBABAD07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)942
23WLWARANGAL08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1002
24KZJKAZIPET JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1012
25SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1144
26BMTBEGAMPET11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1148
27TDUTANDUR13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1257
28SEMSERAM14:05 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1290
29WADIWADI16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1327
30GRGULBARGA16:42 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1364
31SURSOLAPUR JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1477
32DDDAUND JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1665
33PUNEPUNE JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1740
34LNLLONAVALA00:53 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1804
35KJTKARJAT01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1832
36KYNKALYAN JN02:37 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1879
37TNATHANE02:57 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1899
38DRDADAR03:22 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1923
39CSTMMUMBAI CST03:55 (Day 3)Destination1932
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :