ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:52:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI MAIL (11027)
MUMBAI CST to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI MAIL (11027)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
PP
4
B1
5
A1
6
S1
7
PC
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
GN
18
GRD
19
S
Train Schedule: CHENNAI MAIL (11027)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)54
4KJTKARJAT01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)100
5LNLLONAVALA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)128
6KKKHADKI02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)186
7PUNEPUNE JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)192
8DDDAUND JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)268
9BGVNBHIGWAN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)295
10JEURJEUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)342
11KEMKEM06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)358
12KWVKURDUVADI08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)377
13MAMADHA08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)393
14MOMOHOL08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)422
15SURSOLAPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)455
16HGHOTGI09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)471
17AKORAKALKOT ROAD10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)491
18DUDDUDHANI10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)519
19GURGANAGAPUR ROAD11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)542
20GRGULBARGA11:45 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)568
21SDBSHAHABAD12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)595
22WADIWADI12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)605
23NWNALWAR13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)619
24YGYADGIR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)644
25SADPSAIDAPUR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)667
26KSNKRISHNA14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)687
27RCRAICHUR14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)713
28MTUMATMARI14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)730
29MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)741
30KOKOSGI15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)754
31KGLKUPGAL15:49 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)767
32ADADONI16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)782
33NRRNAGARUR16:49 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)791
34GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)833
35GYGOOTY18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)862
36RLORAYALCHERUVU18:49 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)886
37TUTADIPATRI19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)910
38KDPKONDAPURAM19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)938
39MOOMUDDANURU20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)963
40YAYERRAGUNTLA20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)979
41KKMKAMALAPURAM20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)995
42HXCUDDAPAH21:33 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1018
43NRENANDALUR22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1058
44RJPRAZAMPETA22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1069
45KOUKODURU23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1103
46RURENIGUNTA JN00:35 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1143
47PUTPUTTUR01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1169
48TRTTIRUTTANI01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1201
49AJJARAKKONAM01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1215
50TRLTIRUVALLUR02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1242
51PERPERAMBUR02:53 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1278
52MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:30 (Day 3)Destination1284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :