ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:00:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUMBAI MAIL (11028)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MUMBAI CST
MUMBAI MAIL (11028)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
PP
4
B1
5
A1
6
S1
7
PC
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
GN
18
GRD
19
OCV
Train Schedule: MUMBAI MAIL (11028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)42
3AJJARAKKONAM01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)69
4TRTTIRUTTANI01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)83
5PUTPUTTUR01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)115
6RURENIGUNTA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)141
7KOUKODURU03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)182
8RJPRAZAMPETA03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)216
9NRENANDALUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)227
10HXCUDDAPAH05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)266
11KKMKAMALAPURAM05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)290
12YAYERRAGUNTLA05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)305
13MOOMUDDANURU06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)322
14KDPKONDAPURAM06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)347
15TUTADIPATRI07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)375
16RLORAYALCHERUVU07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)399
17GYGOOTY07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)423
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)451
19NRRNAGARUR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)493
20ADADONI09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)503
21KGLKUPGAL09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)517
22KOKOSGI09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)531
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)544
24MTUMATMARI10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)555
25RCRAICHUR11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)572
26KSNKRISHNA11:29 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)597
27SADPSAIDAPUR11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)617
28YGYADGIR12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)641
29NWNALWAR12:44 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)666
30WADIWADI14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)679
31SDBSHAHABAD15:12 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)690
32GRGULBARGA15:42 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)716
33GURGANAGAPUR ROAD16:11 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)743
34DUDDUDHANI16:39 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)766
35AKORAKALKOT ROAD17:14 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)794
36HGHOTGI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)814
37SURSOLAPUR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)829
38MOMOHOL18:49 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)862
39MAMADHA19:15 (Day 2)19:16 (Day 2)892
40KWVKURDUVADI19:35 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)908
41KEMKEM19:55 (Day 2)19:56 (Day 2)926
42JEURJEUR20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)942
43BGVNBHIGWAN21:04 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)989
44DDDAUND JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1017
45PUNEPUNE JN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1092
46KKKHADKI23:44 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1099
47LNLLONAVALA00:44 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1156
48KJTKARJAT01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1184
49KYNKALYAN JN02:28 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1231
50TNATHANE02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1251
51DRDADAR03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1275
52CSTMMUMBAI CST03:45 (Day 3)Destination1284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :