ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:31:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP PUNE EXPRES (11038)
GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN
GKP PUNE EXPRES (11038)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
PC
16
S1
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP PUNE EXPRES (11038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)50
3MAUMAU JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)139
4BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)231
5ALDALLAHABAD JN00:30 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)356
6MKPMANIKPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)456
7STASATNA04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)534
8KTEKATNI05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)632
9JBPJABALPUR07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)723
10ETITARSI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)968
11KNWKHANDWA15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1151
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1275
13JLJALGAON JN17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1299
14MMRMANMAD JN19:45 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1459
15KPGKOPARGAON20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1500
16DDDAUND JN01:55 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1695
17PUNEPUNE JN04:05 (Day 3)Destination1771
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :