ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:30:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)
GONDIA JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T
GONDIA JN to SOLAPUR JN
MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GRD
18
S10
19
GN
Train Schedule: MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GGONDIA JNSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2TROTIRORA08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)30
3TMRTUMSAR ROAD08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)50
4BRDBHANDARA ROAD09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)68
5KPKAMPTEE09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)116
6ITRITWARI10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)127
7NGPNAGPUR10:40 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)131
8AJNIAJNI11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)134
9SEGMSEVAGRAM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)207
10WRWARDHA JN12:10 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)210
11PLOPULGAON JN12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)239
12DMNDHAMANGAON12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)259
13CNDCHANDUR13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)276
14BDBADNERA JN14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)305
15MZRMURTAJAPUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)346
16AKAKOLA JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)384
17SEGSHEGAON15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)421
18JMJALAMB JN15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)433
19NNNANDURA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)446
20MKUMALKAPUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)474
21BDWDBODWAD16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)493
22VNAVARANGAON17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)512
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)524
24JLJALGAON JN18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)548
25PCPACHORA JN18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)595
26CSNCHALISGAON JN19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)640
27NGNNANDGAON19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)683
28MMRMANMAD JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)708
29YLYEOLA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)736
30KPGKOPARGAON21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)750
31PBPUNTAMBA22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)774
32BAPBELAPUR23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)794
33ANGAHMADNAGAR00:37 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)860
34DDDAUND JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)944
35KDGKEDGAON03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)966
36URIURULI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)991
37PUNEPUNE JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1020
38GPRGHORPURI04:56 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)1022
39JJRJEJURI05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1078
40NIRANIRA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1104
41LNNLONAND06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1112
42WTRWATHAR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1139
43JSVJARANDESHWAR07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1158
44STRSATARA08:00 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)1165
45KRGKOREGAON08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1176
46RMPRAHIMATPUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1186
47TAZTARGAON08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1197
48MSRMASUR08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1210
49KRDKARAD09:17 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1224
50BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1245
51TKRTAKARI09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1250
52KOVKIRLOSKARVADI09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1258
53BVQBHILAVDI10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1272
54SLISANGLI10:52 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1292
55MRJMIRAJ JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1299
56JSPJAYASINGPUR11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1311
57HTKHATKANAGALE11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1325
58RKDRUKADI11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1332
59VVVALIVADE12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1339
60KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T12:45 (Day 2)Destination1346
Train Splits at DAUND JN (DD)
62DDDAUND JN02:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)944
63BGVNBHIGWAN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)972
64JEURJEUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1019
65KWVKURDUVADI08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)1053
66MOMOHOL08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1099
67SURSOLAPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)Destination1132
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :