ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:33:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MUMBAI CST
MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
PP
4
A1
5
B1
6
S10
7
PC
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)69
3TRTTIRUTTANI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)83
4PUTPUTTUR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)115
5RURENIGUNTA JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)141
6KOUKODURU15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)182
7RJPRAZAMPETA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)216
8NRENANDALUR15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)227
9HXCUDDAPAH16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)266
10KKMKAMALAPURAM17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)290
11YAYERRAGUNTLA17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)305
12MOOMUDDANURU17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)322
13KDPKONDAPURAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)347
14TUTADIPATRI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)375
15GYGOOTY19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)423
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:05 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)451
17ADADONI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)503
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)544
19RCRAICHUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)572
20KSNKRISHNA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)597
21YGYADGIR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)641
22WADIWADI01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)679
23SDBSHAHABAD01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)690
24GRGULBARGA02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)716
25SURSOLAPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)829
26KWVKURDUVADI05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)908
27DDDAUND JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1017
28PUNEPUNE JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1092
29KKKHADKI09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1099
30LNLLONAVALA10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1156
31KYNKALYAN JN12:17 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1231
32TNATHANE12:39 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1251
33DRDADAR13:02 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1275
34CSTMMUMBAI CST13:35 (Day 2)Destination1284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :