ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:07:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAN EXPRESS (11055)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
GODAN EXPRESS (11055)
Running Days: SUN MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
A1
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GODAN EXPRESS (11055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN11:35 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)429
6ETITARSI JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)736
7JBPJABALPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)981
8STASATNA04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1170
9ALDALLAHABAD JN09:50 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1348
10PLPPHULPUR10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1384
11JNHJANGHAI JN11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)1407
12MAYMARIAHU12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1437
13ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1455
14JNUJAUNPUR JN13:03 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1461
15SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1495
16KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)1516
17SMZSARAI MIR15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1526
18AMHAZAMGARH16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1551
19MMAMUHAMMADABAD16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1573
20MAUMAU JN16:56 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1594
21BLTRBELTHARA ROAD17:34 (Day 2)17:36 (Day 2)1630
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1683
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:20 (Day 2)Destination1733
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :