ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:25:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAN EXPRESS (11056)
GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
GODAN EXPRESS (11056)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
B1
8
A1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GODAN EXPRESS (11056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)50
3BLTRBELTHARA ROAD08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)104
4MAUMAU JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)139
5MMAMUHAMMADABAD09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)161
6AMHAZAMGARH10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)182
7SMZSARAI MIR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)208
8KRNDKHORASON ROAD11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)217
9SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)239
10JNUJAUNPUR JN13:04 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)272
11ZBDZAFARABAD JN13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)278
12MAYMARIAHU13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)296
13JNHJANGHAI JN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)326
14PLPPHULPUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)349
15ALDALLAHABAD JN16:40 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)386
16STASATNA20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)563
17JBPJABALPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)752
18ETITARSI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)998
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1304
20NKNASIK ROAD11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1562
21KYNKALYAN JN14:46 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1695
22TNATHANE15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1716
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T15:55 (Day 2)Destination1733
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :