ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:03:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS SALEM EXP (11063)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SALEM JN
CHENNAI EGMORE to METUR DAM
MS SALEM EXP (11063)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S9
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
PC
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MS SALEM EXP (11063)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)213
8CHSMCHINNA SALEM03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)265
9ATUATTUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)297
10ETPETTAPUR ROAD04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)312
11VGEVALAPPADI G HLT05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)319
12APNAYODHYAPATTANAM05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)338
13SXTSALEM TOWN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)346
14SASALEM JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination353
Train Splits at SALEM JN (SA)
16SASALEM JN06:35 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)353
17OMLOMALUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)364
18MCRDMECHERI ROAD07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)380
19MTDMMETUR DAM08:25 (Day 2)Destination393
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :