Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2014 19:33:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator JHELUM EXPRESS (11078)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2820Rs 1965Rs 745Rs 430
Distance: 2173 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 11078 (JHELUM EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)21
3SMBXSAMBA22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)33
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)48
5KTHUKATHUA23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)77
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)100
7MEXMUKERIAN00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)139
8DZADASUYA00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)155
9JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)213
10PGWPHAGWARA JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)229
11LDHLUDHIANA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)265
12KNNKHANNA03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)307
13SIRSIRHIND JN04:15 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)325
14RPJRAJPURA JN04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)351
15UBCAMBALA CITY05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)371
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)378
17SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)398
18KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)420
19TRRTARAORI06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)441
20KUNKARNAL07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)453
21PNPPANIPAT JN07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)487
22SMKSAMALKHA08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)504
23GNUGANAUR08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)516
24SNPSONIPAT08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)532
25NURNARELA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)550
26SZMSUBZI MANDI09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)573
27NDLSNEW DELHI10:00 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)577
28FDBFARIDABAD10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)605
29MTJMATHURA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)717
30RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:24 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)767
31AGCAGRA CANTT13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)771
32DHODHAULPUR14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)824
33MRAMORENA14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)851
34GWLGWALIOR15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)890
35DBADABRA16:06 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)932
36DAADATIA16:34 (Day 2)16:36 (Day 2)962
37JHSJHANSI JN17:13 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)987
38BABBABINA17:46 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1012
39LARLALITPUR18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1077
40DUADHAURA19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1105
41BINABINA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1139
42BAQGANJ BASODA20:27 (Day 2)20:29 (Day 2)1185
43BHSVIDISHA20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1224
44BPLBHOPAL JN22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1278
45HBJHABIBGANJ22:15 (Day 2)22:17 (Day 2)1284
46HBDHOSHANGABAD23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1351
47ETITARSI JN00:01 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1369
48BPFBANAPURA00:29 (Day 3)00:31 (Day 3)1403
49HDHARDA01:02 (Day 3)01:04 (Day 3)1445
50CAERCHHANERA01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1507
51KNWKHANDWA03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1553
52BAUBURHANPUR04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1622
53BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:05 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1676
54JLJALGAON JN05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1700
55PCPACHORA JN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1748
56CSNCHALISGAON JN06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1793
57NGNNANDGAON07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1835
58MMRMANMAD JN07:40 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1860
59KPGKOPARGAON09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1902
60BAPBELAPUR09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)1946
61ANGAHMADNAGAR11:02 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2013
62DDDAUND JN12:55 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2097
63URIURULI13:48 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2144
64PUNEPUNE JN14:35 (Day 3)Destination2173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :