ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Dec-2014 04:54:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator JHELUM EXPRESS (11078)
Currency: Quota: EXP
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2905Rs 1965Rs 745Rs 430
Distance: 2173 Kms.
Train Schedule of: JHELUM EXPRESS (11078)
Train Name (Number): JHELUM EXPRESS (11078)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)21
3SMBXSAMBA22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)33
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)48
5KTHUKATHUA23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)77
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)100
7MEXMUKERIAN00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)139
8DZADASUYA00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)155
9JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)213
10PGWPHAGWARA JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)229
11LDHLUDHIANA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)265
12KNNKHANNA04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)307
13SIRSIRHIND JN04:20 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)325
14RPJRAJPURA JN04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)351
15UBCAMBALA CITY05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)371
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)378
17SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)398
18KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)420
19TRRTARAORI06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)441
20KUNKARNAL07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)453
21GRAGHARAUNDA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)471
22PNPPANIPAT JN07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)487
23SMKSAMALKHA08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)504
24GNUGANAUR08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)516
25SNPSONIPAT08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)532
26NURNARELA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)550
27SZMSUBZI MANDI09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)573
28NDLSNEW DELHI09:55 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)577
29FDBFARIDABAD10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)605
30MTJMATHURA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)717
31RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:24 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)767
32AGCAGRA CANTT13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)771
33DHODHAULPUR14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)824
34MRAMORENA14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)851
35GWLGWALIOR15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)890
36DBADABRA16:06 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)932
37DAADATIA16:34 (Day 2)16:36 (Day 2)962
38JHSJHANSI JN17:13 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)987
39BABBABINA17:46 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1012
40LARLALITPUR18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1077
41DUADHAURA19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1105
42BINABINA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1139
43BAQGANJ BASODA20:42 (Day 2)20:44 (Day 2)1185
44BHSVIDISHA21:12 (Day 2)21:14 (Day 2)1224
45BPLBHOPAL JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1278
46HBJHABIBGANJ22:30 (Day 2)22:32 (Day 2)1284
47HBDHOSHANGABAD23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1351
48ETITARSI JN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1369
49BPFBANAPURA00:44 (Day 3)00:46 (Day 3)1403
50HDHARDA01:17 (Day 3)01:19 (Day 3)1445
51CAERCHHANERA02:02 (Day 3)02:04 (Day 3)1507
52KNWKHANDWA03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1553
53BAUBURHANPUR04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1622
54BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:05 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1676
55JLJALGAON JN05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1700
56PCPACHORA JN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1748
57CSNCHALISGAON JN06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1793
58NGNNANDGAON07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1835
59MMRMANMAD JN07:40 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1860
60KPGKOPARGAON09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1902
61BAPBELAPUR09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)1946
62ANGAHMADNAGAR11:02 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2013
63DDDAUND JN12:55 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2097
64URIURULI14:28 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2144
65PUNEPUNE JN15:10 (Day 3)Destination2173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :