ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:53:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
AB
7
A1
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN16:30 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)38
3NKNASIK ROAD19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)172
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)429
5KNWKHANDWA02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)552
6HDHARDA03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)660
7ETITARSI JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)736
8HBJHABIBGANJ06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)821
9BPLBHOPAL JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)827
10BHSVIDISHA07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)881
11JHSJHANSI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1118
12ORAIORAI12:31 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1232
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1338
14LKOLUCKNOW NR17:15 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1412
15BBKBARABANKI JN18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1440
16JLDJARWAL ROAD19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1483
17CLJCOLONELGANJ19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1500
18GDGONDA JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1528
19BLPBALRAMPUR21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1568
20JKNIJHARKHANDI F21:13 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1571
21TLRTULSIPUR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1598
22BNYBARHNI22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1636
23NUHNAUGARH23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1677
24ANDNANAND NAGAR23:55 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 3)1708
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN01:30 (Day 3)Destination1749
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :