ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:20:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANAGARI EXP (11093)
MUMBAI CST to VARANASI JN
MAHANAGARI EXP (11093)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B2
6
B1
7
A1
8
S14
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MAHANAGARI EXP (11093)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource00:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR00:23 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE00:48 (Day 1)00:50 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN01:12 (Day 1)01:15 (Day 1)54
5IGPIGATPURI03:03 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)137
6NKNASIK ROAD03:53 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)188
7MMRMANMAD JN04:50 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)261
8JLJALGAON JN06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)420
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:10 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)445
10BAUBURHANPUR08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)499
11NPNRNEPANAGAR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)526
12KNWKHANDWA09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)568
13ETITARSI JN12:40 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)752
14PPIPIPARIYA13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)819
15NUNARSINGHPUR14:52 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)913
16MMLMADAN MAHAL15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)993
17JBPJABALPUR16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)997
18KTEKATNI17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)1087
19MYRMAIHAR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)1150
20STASATNA19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)1186
21MKPMANIKPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)1263
22COICHEOKI00:12 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)1355
23BDLVINDHYACHAL01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)1428
24MZPMIRZAPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1436
25CARCHUNAR02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1467
26KEIKASHI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1510
27BSBVARANASI JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :