ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 13:10:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANAGARI EXP (11094)
VARANASI JN to MUMBAI CST
MAHANAGARI EXP (11094)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
S12
17
S13
18
S14
19
B1
20
B2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MAHANAGARI EXP (11094)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2KEIKASHI11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)6
3CARCHUNAR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)49
4MZPMIRZAPUR13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)80
5BDLVINDHYACHAL13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)87
6COICHEOKI15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)161
7MKPMANIKPUR JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)253
8STASATNA18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)330
9MYRMAIHAR18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)366
10KTEKATNI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)428
11JBPJABALPUR21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)519
12NUNARSINGHPUR22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)603
13PPIPIPARIYA23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)697
14ETITARSI JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)764
15KNWKHANDWA04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)948
16NPNRNEPANAGAR04:43 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)990
17BAUBURHANPUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1017
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:00 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1071
19JLJALGAON JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1095
20MMRMANMAD JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1255
21NKNASIK ROAD09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1328
22IGPIGATPURI11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1379
23KYNKALYAN JN12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1462
24TNATHANE13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1482
25DRDADAR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1507
26CSTMMUMBAI CST14:15 (Day 2)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :