ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:36:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095)
AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN
AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
H1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN18:03 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)229
7NVSNAVSARI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)259
8BLVALSAD21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)298
9VAPIVAPI21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)322
10DRDDAHANU ROAD22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)372
11BSRVASAI ROAD00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)444
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)471
13KYNKALYAN JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)496
14KJTKARJAT02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)543
15LNLLONAVALA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)571
16SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)632
17PUNEPUNE JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination635
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :