ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:42:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272)
BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN
VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
S1
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
VP
Train Schedule: VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SMTSALAMATPUR18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)37
3SCISANCHI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)45
4BHSVIDISHA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)54
5GLGGULABHGANJ19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)75
6BAQGANJ BASODA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)93
7BETBARETH19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)103
8KAHKALHAR20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)113
9MABAMANDI BAMORA20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)122
10BINABINA JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)139
11KYEKHURAI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)161
12JRKJERUWA KHERA21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)179
13NOINARIAOLI22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)195
14SGOSAUGOR22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)213
15MKRNMAKRONIA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)220
16GAJGANESHGANJ23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)251
17PHAPATHARIA23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)264
18DMODAMOH00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)291
19BNUBANDAKPUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)306
20SYASALAIA01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)351
21REIRITHI01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)370
22KTEKATNI03:50 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)402
23SBDSLEEMANABAD RD05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)430
24SHRSIHORA ROAD05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)454
25GSPRGOSALPUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)465
26DOEDEORI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)476
27JBPJABALPUR06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)492
28MMLMADAN MAHAL07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)496
29BRGTBHERAGHAT07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)509
30BHTNBHITONI07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)522
31BMRBIKRAMPUR07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)534
32SRIDSHRIDHAM07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)546
33KKBKARAK BEL08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)561
34NUNARSINGHPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)576
35KYKARELI08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)592
36BNEBOHANI09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)608
37GARGADARWARA09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)621
38SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)635
39BKHBANKHEDI09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)652
40PPIPIPARIYA10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)670
41SGPSOHAGPUR10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)688
42GMDGURAMKHEDI10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)698
43BGTABAGRA TAWA11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)711
44SQLSONTALAI11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)719
45GROGURRA11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)727
46ETITARSI JN12:20 (Day 2)Destination738
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :