ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:52:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LJN PUNE EXP (11408)
LUCKNOW NE to PUNE JN
LJN PUNE EXP (11408)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: LJN PUNE EXP (11408)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource06:30 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)74
3ORAIORAI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)180
4JHSJHANSI JN12:58 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)294
5BINABINA JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)446
6BPLBHOPAL JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)585
7HBJHABIBGANJ18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)591
8HBDHOSHANGABAD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)659
9ETITARSI JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)676
10KNWKHANDWA23:55 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)860
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)983
12JLJALGAON JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)1008
13MMRMANMAD JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1167
14KPGKOPARGAON05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1209
15ANGAHMADNAGAR07:27 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1320
16DDDAUND JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1404
17PUNEPUNE JN11:05 (Day 2)Destination1480
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :