ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:28:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
19
VP
Train Schedule: SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:16 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN15:51 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)200
6ULTKULTI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)214
7BRRBARAKAR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)218
8KMMEKUMARDUBI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)220
9DHNDHANBAD JN17:33 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)259
10KTHKATRASGARH18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)272
11CRPCHANDRAPURA18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)293
12BHMEBHANDARIDAH19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)300
13PUSPHUSRO19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)305
14BRMOBERMO19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)310
15BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)319
16GMIAGUMIA20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)325
17CNPRCHAINPUR20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)356
18RRMERANCHI ROAD21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)368
19BRKABARKA KANA21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)377
20PTRUPATRATU22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)397
21RAYRAY22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)426
22KLREKHALARI22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)433
23MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)439
24TORITORI23:22 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)462
25LTHRLATEHAR23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)494
26CPDRCHHIPADOHAR00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)525
27BRWDBARWADIH JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)535
28DTODALTONGANJ01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)562
29GHDGARWA ROAD01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)595
30GHQGARHWA02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)605
31NUQNAGAR UNTARI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)639
32WDMWYNDHAMGANJ02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)651
33DXNDUDDHINAGAR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)674
34RNQRENUKUT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)695
35CPUCHOPAN04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)737
36OBROBRA DAM05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)750
37SGRLSINGRAULI06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)800
38SGAMSAREIGRAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)857
39NWBNIWAS ROAD08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)885
40MWJMARWASGRAM08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)902
41BEHRBEOHARI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)949
42KHBJKHANNA BANJARI10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1010
43KTESKATNI SOUTH12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1062
44SHRSIHORA ROAD13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1113
45JBPJABALPUR14:25 (Day 2)Destination1152
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :