ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:08:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHATABDI EXP (12009)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
SHATABDI EXP (12009)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
CE1
3
C1
4
C2
5
C3
6
C4
7
C5
8
C6
9
C7
10
C8
11
C9
12
C10
13
C11
14
C12
15
C13
16
E1
17
PWR
Train Schedule: SHATABDI EXP (12009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI06:57 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)170
4STSURAT09:31 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)263
5BHBHARUCH JN10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)322
6BRCVADODARA JN11:02 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)392
7ANNDANAND JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)427
8NDNADIAD JN11:49 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)446
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:45 (Day 1)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :