ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:26:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12013)
NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN
AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12013)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
C8
10
C9
11
C10
12
C11
13
C12
14
C13
15
C14
16
E1
17
E2
18
PWR
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12013)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)199
3SIRSIRHIND JN19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)252
4LDHLUDHIANA JN20:17 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)312
5PGWPHAGWARA JN20:47 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)348
6JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:12 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)369
7BEASBEAS21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)406
8ASRAMRITSAR JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :