ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:33:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12014)
AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI
AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12014)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
C8
10
C9
11
C10
12
C11
13
C12
14
C13
15
C14
16
E1
17
E2
18
PWR
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12014)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:03 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN06:57 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)136
6SIRSIRHIND JN07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)196
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)250
8NDLSNEW DELHI11:00 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :