ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 18:06:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHATABDI EXPRES (12020)
RANCHI to HOWRAH JN
SHATABDI EXPRES (12020)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
E1
3
C1
4
C2
5
C3
6
C4
7
C5
8
C6
9
C7
10
PWR
Train Schedule: SHATABDI EXPRES (12020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource13:45 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)66
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)118
4CRPCHANDRAPURA16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)133
5DHNDHANBAD JN17:31 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)167
6ASNASANSOL JN18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)226
7RNGRANIGANJ18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)244
8DGRDURGAPUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)268
9HWHHOWRAH JN21:10 (Day 1)Destination426
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :