ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 19:12:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBN JANSHATABDI (12021)
HOWRAH JN to BARABIL
BBN JANSHATABDI (12021)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
C1
14
C2
15
C3
16
C4
17
DR2
Train Schedule: BBN JANSHATABDI (12021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)116
3GTSGHATSILA09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)214
4TATATATANAGAR JN09:50 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)250
5SINISINI JN10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)277
6CBSACHAIBASA11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)312
7DPSDANGOAPOSI11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)367
8NOMDNOAMUNDI12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)375
9BJMDBARA JAMDA12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)389
10BBNBARABIL13:05 (Day 1)Destination398
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :