ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jul-2016 20:47:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBN JANSHATABDI (12022)
BARABIL to HOWRAH JN
BBN JANSHATABDI (12022)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
C1
14
C2
15
C3
16
C4
17
DR2
Train Schedule: BBN JANSHATABDI (12022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBNBARABILSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2BJMDBARA JAMDA14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)10
3NOMDNOAMUNDI14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)24
4DPSDANGOAPOSI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)32
5CBSACHAIBASA15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)86
6SINISINI JN16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)122
7TATATATANAGAR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)149
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)283
9SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)391
10HWHHOWRAH JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination398
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :