ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:33:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (12023)
HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (12023)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR2
2
D12
3
D11
4
D10
5
D9
6
D8
7
D7
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
C2
15
C1
16
DR1
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (12023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)158
3ASNASANSOL JN16:33 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)200
4CRJCHITTARANJAN17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)225
5JMTJAMTARA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)240
6MDPMADHUPUR JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:19 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA19:08 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)355
9JMUJAMUI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)381
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)410
11HTZHATHIDAH JN20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)435
12MKAMOKAMEH JN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)443
13PNCPATNA SAHEB21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)522
14PNBEPATNA JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :