ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:14:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12031)
NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN
AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12031)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
C8
10
C9
11
C10
12
C11
13
C12
14
C13
15
C14
16
E1
17
E2
18
PWR
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12031)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource07:20 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)199
3RPJRAJPURA JN10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)227
4LDHLUDHIANA JN11:30 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)312
5PGWPHAGWARA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)348
6JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)369
7BEASBEAS12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)406
8ASRAMRITSAR JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :