ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:46:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12032)
AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI
AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12032)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
C8
10
C9
11
C10
12
C11
13
C12
14
C13
15
C14
16
E1
17
E2
18
PWR
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12032)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:54 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)136
6RPJRAJPURA JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)222
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)250
8NDLSNEW DELHI23:05 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :