ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:49:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS KGM SHT (12040)
NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM
NDLS KGM SHT (12040)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
E1
3
E2
4
C1
5
C2
6
C3
7
C4
8
C5
9
C6
10
C7
11
C8
12
C9
13
C10
14
PWR
Train Schedule: NDLS KGM SHT (12040)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:00 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD06:44 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)24
3MBMORADABAD08:47 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)165
4RMURAMPUR09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)192
5RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)237
6LKULAL KUAN10:45 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)259
7HDWHALDWANI11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)275
8KGMKATHGODAM11:40 (Day 1)Destination281
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :