ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 18:04:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FZR NDLS SHTBDI (12048)
FIROZPUR CANT to NEW DELHI
FZR NDLS SHTBDI (12048)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
E1
10
PWR
Train Schedule: FZR NDLS SHTBDI (12048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2FDKFARIDKOT04:27 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)33
3KKPKOT KAPURA04:42 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)45
4BTIBHATINDA JN05:28 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)88
5MSZMANSA06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)141
6JHLJAKHAL JN06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)186
7TUNTOHANA07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)198
8JINDJIND JN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)258
9ROKROHTAK JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)315
10NDLSNEW DELHI11:30 (Day 1)Destination386
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :