ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:27:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HW ASR JNSHTBDI (12053)
HARIDWAR JN to AMRITSAR JN
HW ASR JNSHTBDI (12053)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D6
3
D5
4
C1
5
D4
6
D3
7
D2
8
D7
Train Schedule: HW ASR JNSHTBDI (12053)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2RKROORKEE15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)42
3SRESAHARANPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)76
4YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)107
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:41 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)158
6SIRSIRHIND JN18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)211
7LDHLUDHIANA JN19:34 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)271
8PGWPHAGWARA JN20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)307
9JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)328
10BEASBEAS21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)364
11ASRAMRITSAR JN22:05 (Day 1)Destination407
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :