ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 21:01:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DDN JANSHTBDI (12055)
NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN
DDN JANSHTBDI (12055)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D7
2
D8
3
D9
4
D6
5
D5
6
D4
7
D3
8
D2
9
C4
10
C3
11
C2
12
C1
13
D1
Train Schedule: DDN JANSHTBDI (12055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource15:20 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)26
3MTCMEERUT CITY16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)73
4MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)129
5DBDDEOBAND17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)153
6TPZTAPRI18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)180
7RKROORKEE18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)212
8HWHARIDWAR JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)253
9DDNDEHRADUN21:10 (Day 1)Destination305
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :