ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:54:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS JANSHATABD (12056)
DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI
NDLS JANSHATABD (12056)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: NDLS JANSHATABD (12056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN06:17 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)52
3RKROORKEE07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)93
4TPZTAPRI07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)125
5DBDDEOBAND08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)153
6MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)177
7MTCMEERUT CITY09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)232
8GZBGHAZIABAD10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)280
9TKJTILAK BRIDGE10:52 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)303
10NDLSNEW DELHI11:15 (Day 1)Destination305
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :