ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:14:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (12068)
JORHAT TOWN to GUWAHATI
JAN SHATABDI EX (12068)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D16
2
D15
3
D14
4
D13
5
D12
6
D11
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
D7
11
D6
12
D5
13
C2
14
C1
15
D4
16
D3
17
D2
18
D1
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (12068)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTTNJORHAT TOWNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MXNMARIANI JN14:58 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)18
3FKGFURKATING JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)57
4BXJBOKAJAN16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)112
5DMVDIMAPUR16:51 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)127
6DPUDIPHU17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)164
7LMGLUMDING JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)195
8LKALANKA18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)226
9HJIHOJAI19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)240
10CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)285
11GHYGUWAHATI21:20 (Day 1)Destination376
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :