ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:07:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS JAN SHATABD (12073)
HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR
BBS JAN SHATABD (12073)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR1
2
D1
3
D2
4
C1
5
C2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
DR2
Train Schedule: BBS JAN SHATABD (12073)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)116
3JERJALESWAR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)187
4BLSBALASORE16:40 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)234
5SOROSORO17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)267
6BHCBHADRAKH17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)296
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)340
8CTCCUTTACK19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)412
9BBSBHUBANESWAR20:10 (Day 1)Destination439
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :