ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:56:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS JAN SHATABD (12074)
BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN
BBS JAN SHATABD (12074)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR1
2
D1
3
D2
4
C1
5
C2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
DR2
Train Schedule: BBS JAN SHATABD (12074)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)28
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)100
4BHCBHADRAKH08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)144
5SOROSORO08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)173
6BLSBALASORE09:00 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)206
7JERJALESWAR09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)253
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:40 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)324
9HWHHOWRAH JN12:40 (Day 1)Destination439
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :