ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 05:59:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12077)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN
JAN SHATABDI (12077)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D7
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
C1
9
D8
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12077)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)176
5KVZKAVALI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)227
6OGLONGOLE11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)292
7CLXCHIRALA12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)342
8TELTENALI JN13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)399
9NGNTNEW GUNTUR13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)424
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:45 (Day 1)Destination454
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :