ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:24:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12078)
VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
JAN SHATABDI (12078)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D7
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
C1
9
D8
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12078)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2NGNTNEW GUNTUR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)31
3TELTENALI JN16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)55
4CLXCHIRALA17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)113
5OGLONGOLE18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)162
6KVZKAVALI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)228
7NLRNELLORE19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)278
8GDRGUDUR JN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)317
9SPESULLURUPETA20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)371
10MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:35 (Day 1)Destination454
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :