ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:36:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (12079)
BANGALORE CY JN to HUBLI JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (12079)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR
2
DE1
3
C1
4
C2
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D9
13
D10
14
DR
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (12079)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)70
4ASKARSIKERE JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)166
5RRBBIRUR JN09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)211
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)279
7DVGDAVANGERE10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)326
8HRRHARIHAR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)339
9RNRRANIBENNUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)362
10HVRHAVERI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)394
11UBLHUBLI JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination469
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :