ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 12:40:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (12080)
HUBLI JN to BANGALORE CY JN
JAN SHATABDI EX (12080)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR
2
DE1
3
C1
4
C2
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D9
13
D10
14
DR
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (12080)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2HVRHAVERI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)76
3RNRRANIBENNUR15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)108
4HRRHARIHAR15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)131
5DVGDAVANGERE16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)144
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)190
7RRBBIRUR JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)259
8ASKARSIKERE JN18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)304
9TKTUMKUR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)400
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)464
11SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination469
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :