ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:12:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12081)
KANNUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
JAN SHATABDI (12081)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
D13
3
D12
4
D11
5
D10
6
D9
7
D8
8
D7
9
D6
10
C3
11
C2
12
C1
13
D5
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
D
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12081)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)21
3BDJVADAKARA05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)43
4CLTKOZHIKODE06:00 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)90
5TIRTIRUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)131
6SRRSHORANUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)176
7TCRTHRISUR08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)208
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN09:42 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)280
9KTYMKOTTAYAM10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)342
10CNGRCHENGANNUR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)377
11MVLKMAVELIKARA11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)389
12KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)397
13QLNKOLLAM JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)438
14TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL13:50 (Day 1)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :