ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:38:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12082)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KANNUR
JAN SHATABDI (12082)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
C1
8
C2
9
C3
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)126
6KTYMKOTTAYAM16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)161
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:17 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)223
8AWYALUVA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)240
9TCRTHRISUR19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)295
10SRRSHORANUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)327
11TIRTIRUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)372
12CLTKOZHIKODE21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)413
13BDJVADAKARA22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)460
14TLYTHALASSERY22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)482
15CANKANNUR23:45 (Day 1)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :